|

Symphony in C

Performing at Rutgers-Camden
Center for the Arts

Mailing Address:
PO Box 8610
Collingswood, NJ  08108

Administrative and Box Office:
576 Haddon Avenue
Collingswood, NJ 08108
Telephone: (856) 240-1503
Facsimile: (856) 240-1519

Stilian Kirov, Music Director
Pamela Brant, President

Orchestra Members

Violin I

  • Elizabeth Fayette, Co-Concertmaster
  • Adelya Nartadjieva, Co-Concertmaster
  • Brandon Garbot, Associate Concertmaster
  • Stephen Tavani, Associate Concertmaster
  • Ania Filochowska, Assistant Concertmaster
  • Piotr Filochowski, Assistant Concertmaster

Violin II

  • Avi Nagin, Principal
  • Mari Lee, Associate Principal
  • Natalie Rudoi, Assistant Principal

Violin

  • Yeseul Ann
  • Dora Dimitrova
  • Aisha Dossumova
  • ZeYu Victor Li
  • Alex Link
  • Alexandros Petrin
  • Nina Veiru
  • Xuan Yao
  • Shannon Lee
  • Alexandr Kislitsyn
  • Alice Kim
  • Viola
  • Born Lau, Principal
  • Michael Casimir, Associate Principal
  • Yumi Oshima, Assistant Principal
  • Adelya Shagidullina
  • Caeli Smith
  • Zsche Chuang Wong
  • Nicole Wright
  • Yoshiko Nakano

Violoncello

  • Yoni Draiblate, Principal
  • Oliver Herbert, Assistant Principal
  • Madeline Fayette
  • Arlen Hlusko
  • Timotheos Petrin

Bass

  • Michael Chiarello, Principal
  • Timothy Ressler
  • Nicholas Cathcart
  • Samuel Casseday
  • Asa Maynard

Flute

  • Lydia Roth, Principal
  • Henry Woolf
  • Xue Su, Piccolo

Oboe

  • Rita Mitsel, Principal
  • Jocelyn Moore
  • Liam Boisset, English Horn/Asst. Principal

Clarinet

  • Stanislav Chernyshev, Principal
  • Slavko Popovic
  • Andrew O'Donnell, Bass Clarinet

Bassoon

  • Sarah Tako, Principal
  • Emeline Chong
  • Victoria Olson, Contrabassoon

Horn

  • Amit Melzer, Principal
  • Jonathan Clark
  • Roy Femenella
  • Ryan Stewart

Trumpet

  • Paul Futer, Principal
  • Brian Olson
  • Henry Whitaker, Assistant Principal

Trombone

  • Ian Maser, Principal
  • Myles Blakemore
  • Jahleel Smith, Bass Trombone

Tuba

  • Andrew Doub

Timpani

  • Jeremy Levine, Principal

Percussion

  • Sijia Huang, Principal
  • Won Suk Lee

Piano

  • Elise Auerbach, Principal

Harp

  • Abigail Kent, Principal